Establishment group THE PARTNERSHIP TRUST

UID: 3126

Multi-academy trust

Download group data

Companies House number
07728112 (opens in new tab)
Type
Multi-academy trust
Incorporated on (open date)
3 August 2011
Address
Fosse Way School, Longfellow Road, Radstock, BA3 3AL
Group ID
TR00812
UID
3126
UKPRN
10059222
  • Fosse Way School

    Address
    Longfellow Road, Radstock, Bath, BA3 3AL
    Phase / type
    Not applicable, Academy special converter
    URN
    137493
    UKPRN
    10035038
    LAESTAB
    800/7035
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 September 2011
  • Hayesdown First School

    Address
    Wyville Road, Frome, BA11 2BN
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    139945
    UKPRN
    10042688
    LAESTAB
    933/2011
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Somerset
    Joined date
    1 September 2013
  • The Mendip School

    Address
    Edmund Rack Road, Prestleigh, Shepton Mallet, BA4 4FZ
    Phase / type
    Not applicable, Free schools special
    URN
    142118
    UKPRN
    10053403
    LAESTAB
    933/7000
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Somerset
    Joined date
    1 September 2015
  • Nunney First School

    Address
    Catch Road, Nunney, Frome, BA11 4NE
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    142579
    UKPRN
    10055389
    LAESTAB
    933/2021
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Somerset
    Joined date
    1 June 2016
  • Moorlands Infant School

    Address
    Moorfields Road, Bath, BA2 2DQ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    142715
    UKPRN
    10056112
    LAESTAB
    800/2154
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 March 2017
  • Moorlands Junior School

    Address
    Chantry Mead Road, Bath, BA2 2DE
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    142716
    UKPRN
    10056113
    LAESTAB
    800/2153
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 March 2017
  • Weston All Saints CofE Primary School

    Address
    Broadmoor Lane, Weston, Bath, BA1 4JR
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    142754
    UKPRN
    10056163
    LAESTAB
    800/3125
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 September 2018
  • Marksbury CofE Primary School

    Address
    Marksbury, Bath, BA2 9HS
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144282
    UKPRN
    10063963
    LAESTAB
    800/3096
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 July 2017
  • Abbot Alphege Academy

    Address
    Beckford Drive, Lansdown, Bath, BA1 9AU
    Phase / type
    Primary, Free schools
    URN
    144737
    UKPRN
    10064830
    LAESTAB
    800/2003
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 September 2018
  • Farmborough Church Primary School

    Address
    The Street, Farmborough, Bath, BA2 0FY
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    145070
    UKPRN
    10065373
    LAESTAB
    800/3088
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 November 2017
  • Roundhill Primary School

    Address
    Mount Road, Southdown, Bath, BA2 1LG
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    146263
    UKPRN
    10068294
    LAESTAB
    800/2007
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 December 2018
  • Castle Primary School

    Address
    Castle Primary School, Newlands Road, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 2TS
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    146952
    UKPRN
    10082978
    LAESTAB
    800/2009
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 July 2019
  • Cameley CEVC Primary School

    Address
    Meadway, Temple Cloud, Bristol, BS39 5BD
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146976
    UKPRN
    10075934
    LAESTAB
    800/3078
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 June 2019
  • Pensford Primary School

    Address
    Pensford Hill, Pensford, Bristol, BS39 4AA
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146978
    UKPRN
    10077323
    LAESTAB
    800/2246
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 June 2019
  • Chew Magna Primary School

    Address
    Butham Lane, Chew Magna, Bristol, BS40 8RQ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146979
    UKPRN
    10084404
    LAESTAB
    800/2238
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 June 2019
  • Paulton Infant School

    Address
    Plumptre Close, Paulton, Bristol, BS39 7QY
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    147992
    UKPRN
    10086301
    LAESTAB
    800/2243
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 October 2020
  • St Mary's Church of England Primary School

    Address
    Old Road, Writhlington, Radstock, BA3 3NG
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    147993
    UKPRN
    10086300
    LAESTAB
    800/3109
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bath and North East Somerset
    Joined date
    1 August 2020

Legal duty to provide governance information

More details

All maintained school governing bodies and academy trusts have a legal duty to provide all of the governance information requested on this page in so far as it is available to them.

This will increase the transparency of governance arrangements. It will enable schools and the department to identify more quickly and accurately individuals who are involved in governance, and who govern in more than one context.

The information requested says nothing in itself about a person's suitability to govern. However, it is essential information for the department to be able to uniquely identify an individual and in a small number of cases conduct checks to confirm their suitability for this important and influential role.

You should provide all of the information requested insofar as it is available to you. A minimum set of information needs to be provided before a record can be saved.

A suggested privacy notice for schools is available for download: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/data-protection-and-privacy-privacy-notices (opens in new tab)

Delegated authority of local governing body

Not recorded

Corporate contact

More details

This only applies to organisations (most often a diocese or higher education institution) which are a corporate member or director/trustee of an academy trust. They should provide contact details here for someone in their organisation who can provide information on which members of their organisation have acted in the capacity of corporate member or corporate director/trustee.

Not recorded

Shared chair of local governing bodies

Not recorded

Shared local governors

Not recorded

Chair of trustees

Chair of trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Christopher David Nye Appointed by academy members 14 September 2021 24 June 2023

Trustees

Trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Paul Kenneth Parry Appointed by academy members 23 February 2021 22 February 2025
Julian Myers Appointed by academy members 16 October 2020 15 October 2024
Stephen Cooke Appointed by academy members 22 September 2020 21 September 2024
Belinda Deery Appointed by academy members 2 September 2020 1 September 2024
Dawn Michelle Wilde Appointed by GB/board 22 May 2020 21 May 2024
Fiona Randle Appointed by foundation/Trust 16 May 2020 15 May 2024
Christopher David Nye Appointed by academy members 24 June 2019 24 June 2023
Peter Turner Appointed by academy members 17 September 2018 17 September 2022
John Nicholas Jones Appointed by GB/board 16 July 2018 15 July 2022

Members

Members
Name Appointed by From
Christopher David Nye Appointed by academy members 13 September 2021
Gillian Stobart Foundation/sponsor members 27 August 2019
Kyriaki Anagnostopoulou Appointed by academy members 22 February 2021
Steven Murphy Appointed by academy members 20 October 2016

Accounting officer

Accounting officer
Name From To
Emily Massey 1 September 2020 Not recorded

Chief financial officer

Chief financial officer
Name From To
Suzy Dinning 1 September 2011 Not recorded

Historic (left within last 12 months)

More details Less details
Historical governance
Name Role Appointed by From To
Phillip Marten Trustee Appointed by foundation/Trust 17 September 2018 22 September 2021
John Jones Chair of trustees Appointed by foundation/Trust 16 July 2018 13 September 2021
John Jones Member N/A 1 September 2015 13 September 2021
Richard Denning Trustee Appointed by academy members 16 July 2018 13 June 2021
Hilary Allom Member Appointed by academy members 30 January 2018 22 February 2021
David Tilling Trustee Appointed by GB/board 5 May 2020 30 October 2020
Back to top