Establishment group NORTH CORNWALL LEARNING TRUST

UID: 17111

Multi-academy trust

Download group data

Address
Woodwater House, Pynes Hill, Exeter, EX2 5WR
Unique group identifier (UID)
17111
Group identifier (ID)
TR03855
Company number
(also known as Companies House (CH) number)
11482891 (opens in new tab)
UK provider reference number (UKPRN)
10081341
Group type
Multi-academy trust
Incorporated on (open date)
25 July 2018
  • Camelford Community Primary School

    Address
    Station Road, Camelford, PL32 9UE
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146388
    UKPRN
    10081202
    LAESTAB
    908/2603
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Cornwall
    Joined date
    1 October 2018
  • St Teath Community Primary School

    Address
    North Road, St Teath, Bodmin, PL30 3JX
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146389
    UKPRN
    10081203
    LAESTAB
    908/2621
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Cornwall
    Joined date
    1 October 2018
  • Otterham Community Primary School

    Address
    Marshgate, Camelford, PL32 9YW
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146391
    UKPRN
    10081204
    LAESTAB
    908/2617
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Cornwall
    Joined date
    1 October 2018
  • St Breward Community Primary School

    Address
    St Breward, Bodmin, PL30 4LX
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146395
    UKPRN
    10081206
    LAESTAB
    908/2619
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Cornwall
    Joined date
    1 October 2018
  • Sir James Smith's School

    Address
    Dark Lane, Camelford, PL32 9UJ
    Phase / type
    Secondary, Academy converter
    URN
    146408
    UKPRN
    10081207
    LAESTAB
    908/4141
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Cornwall
    Joined date
    1 October 2018

Legal duty to provide governance information

More details

All maintained school governing bodies and academy trusts have a legal duty to provide all of the governance information requested on this page in so far as it is available to them.

This will increase the transparency of governance arrangements. It will enable schools and the department to identify more quickly and accurately individuals who are involved in governance, and who govern in more than one context.

The information requested says nothing in itself about a person's suitability to govern. However, it is essential information for the department to be able to uniquely identify an individual and in a small number of cases conduct checks to confirm their suitability for this important and influential role.

You should provide all of the information requested insofar as it is available to you. A minimum set of information needs to be provided before a record can be saved.

A suggested privacy notice for schools is available for download: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/data-protection-and-privacy-privacy-notices (opens in new tab)

Delegated authority of local governing body

Not recorded

Corporate contact

More details

This only applies to organisations (most often a diocese or higher education institution) which are a corporate member or director/trustee of an academy trust. They should provide contact details here for someone in their organisation who can provide information on which members of their organisation have acted in the capacity of corporate member or corporate director/trustee.

Not recorded

Shared chair of local governing bodies

Not recorded

Shared local governors

Not recorded

Chair of trustees

Chair of trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Lynette Wood Davis Appointed by academy members 6 February 2020 30 September 2022

Trustees

Trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Kingsley Robert Keat Appointed by academy members 28 May 2021 27 May 2025
Peter John Hughes Appointed by academy members 15 March 2021 14 March 2025
Thomas Charles Imber Appointed by academy members 4 February 2021 3 February 2025
Phil Banks Appointed by academy members 1 September 2020 31 August 2024
Robert Rush Appointed by academy members 26 June 2020 25 June 2024
Sarah Rowan Parkman Appointed by academy members 15 May 2020 14 May 2024
Ruth Margaret Krolik Appointed by academy members 1 October 2018 30 September 2022

Members

Members
Name Appointed by From
Clive Davis Appointed by foundation/Trust 1 October 2018
Dominic Fairman Appointed by academy members 24 July 2019
Katherine Brimacombe Appointed by foundation/Trust 1 October 2018
Lynette Wood Davis Appointed by foundation/Trust 10 March 2020

Accounting officer

Accounting officer
Name From To
Phil Banks 1 September 2020 Not recorded

Chief financial officer

Chief financial officer
Name From To
Joanne Godding 16 August 2021 Not recorded

Historic (left within last 12 months)

More details Less details
Historical governance
Name Role Appointed by From To
Naomi Beverley Quinn Trustee Appointed by academy members 1 October 2018 11 October 2021
Phil Banks Chief financial officer N/A 7 June 2021 15 August 2021
Michele Susan Bacchus Chief financial officer N/A 1 October 2018 6 June 2021
John Lewis Ruddleston Trustee Appointed by academy members 10 March 2020 24 May 2021
Lee Bacchus Trustee Appointed by academy members 10 March 2020 18 February 2021
Back to top