Establishment group LEARNING PARTNERS ACADEMY TRUST

UID: 17054

Multi-academy trust

Download group data

Address
Guildford County School, Farnham Road, Guildford, GU2 4LU
Unique group identifier (UID)
17054
Group identifier (ID)
TR00926
Company number
(also known as Companies House (CH) number)
08303773 (opens in new tab)
UK provider reference number (UKPRN)
10060193
Group type
Multi-academy trust
Incorporated on (open date)
22 November 2012
  • George Abbot School

    Address
    Woodruff Avenue, Guildford, GU1 1XX
    Phase / type
    Secondary, Academy converter
    URN
    136906
    UKPRN
    10034184
    LAESTAB
    936/4456
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 September 2021
  • Fullbrook School

    Address
    Selsdon Road, New Haw, Addlestone, KT15 3HW
    Phase / type
    Secondary, Academy converter
    URN
    137003
    UKPRN
    10034593
    LAESTAB
    936/5413
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 September 2021
  • Guildford County School

    Address
    Farnham Road, Guildford, GU2 4LU
    Phase / type
    Secondary, Academy converter
    URN
    139193
    UKPRN
    10039970
    LAESTAB
    936/5400
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 January 2013
  • Boxgrove Primary School

    Address
    Boxgrove Lane, Merrow, Guildford, GU1 2TD
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    140057
    UKPRN
    10043045
    LAESTAB
    936/2374
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 September 2021
  • Sandfield Primary School

    Address
    Stoke Road, Guildford, GU1 4DT
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    141197
    UKPRN
    10046903
    LAESTAB
    936/2031
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 September 2021
  • Kings College Guildford

    Address
    Southway, Guildford, GU2 8DU
    Phase / type
    Secondary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    141200
    UKPRN
    10046904
    LAESTAB
    936/4001
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 September 2021
  • Guildford Grove Primary School

    Address
    Southway, Guildford, GU2 8YD
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    143373
    UKPRN
    10057683
    LAESTAB
    936/2963
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 September 2021
  • Loseley Fields Primary School

    Address
    Green Lane, Binscombe, Godalming, GU7 3TB
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    143625
    UKPRN
    10061515
    LAESTAB
    936/3939
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 September 2021
  • Shalford Infant School

    Address
    Shalford Infant School, Station Row, Shalford, Guildford, GU4 8BY
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146022
    UKPRN
    10068321
    LAESTAB
    936/2229
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 November 2019
  • Pirbright Village Primary School

    Address
    School Lane, Pirbright, Woking, GU24 0JN
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146023
    UKPRN
    10068322
    LAESTAB
    936/2391
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 October 2018
  • Northmead Junior School

    Address
    Grange Road, Guildford, GU2 9ZA
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146025
    UKPRN
    10068324
    LAESTAB
    936/5212
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 September 2018
  • Stoughton Infant School

    Address
    Stoughton Road, Guildford, GU2 9ZT
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    146259
    UKPRN
    10080939
    LAESTAB
    936/2133
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 October 2018

Legal duty to provide governance information

More details

All maintained school governing bodies and academy trusts have a legal duty to provide all of the governance information requested on this page in so far as it is available to them.

This will increase the transparency of governance arrangements. It will enable schools and the department to identify more quickly and accurately individuals who are involved in governance, and who govern in more than one context.

The information requested says nothing in itself about a person's suitability to govern. However, it is essential information for the department to be able to uniquely identify an individual and in a small number of cases conduct checks to confirm their suitability for this important and influential role.

You should provide all of the information requested insofar as it is available to you. A minimum set of information needs to be provided before a record can be saved.

A suggested privacy notice for schools is available for download: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/data-protection-and-privacy-privacy-notices (opens in new tab)

Delegated authority of local governing body

Not recorded

Corporate contact

More details

This only applies to organisations (most often a diocese or higher education institution) which are a corporate member or director/trustee of an academy trust. They should provide contact details here for someone in their organisation who can provide information on which members of their organisation have acted in the capacity of corporate member or corporate director/trustee.

Not recorded

Shared chair of local governing bodies

Not recorded

Shared local governors

Not recorded

Chair of trustees

Chair of trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Fergal William Roche Appointed by academy members 28 September 2021 24 April 2025

Trustees

Trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Joanne Stephanie Harper Appointed by GB/board 28 September 2021 27 September 2025
Jonathan Mark Cox Appointed by academy members 1 September 2021 3 May 2025
Geoffrey Wyss Appointed by academy members 1 September 2021 24 April 2025
Andrew Isherwood Appointed by academy members 1 January 2020 31 December 2024
Katharine Ruth Ashford Appointed by academy members 1 January 2020 31 December 2024
Paul Smith Appointed by academy members 1 September 2021 27 January 2024
Anne Elizabeth Turner Appointed by academy members 1 September 2021 6 February 2023
Jonathan Andrew Coles Appointed by academy members 1 October 2018 30 September 2022
Andrew John Scanlan Appointed by academy members 1 August 2018 31 July 2022

Members

Members
Name Appointed by From
Donald Hirsch Foundation/sponsor members 5 February 2018
Fiona Boulton Foundation/sponsor members 5 February 2018
Gareth Hicks Appointed by academy members 1 September 2021
Linda Wilding Appointed by academy members 1 September 2021
Stephen Ravenscroft Foundation/sponsor members 5 February 2018

Accounting officer

Accounting officer
Name From To
Jack Mayhew 3 August 2018 Not recorded

Chief financial officer

Chief financial officer
Name From To
Patrick Overy 3 August 2018 Not recorded

Historic (left within last 12 months)

More details Less details
Historical governance
Name Role Appointed by From To
Suzanna Helen Woodhouse Trustee Appointed by academy members 1 August 2018 1 April 2022
Andrew John Scanlan Chair of trustees Appointed by academy members 1 August 2018 28 September 2021
Campbell Livingston Trustee Appointed by academy members 1 January 2020 31 August 2021
Catherine Cobley Member Foundation/sponsor members 5 February 2018 31 August 2021
Chetan Kumar Modi Trustee Appointed by academy members 1 January 2020 31 August 2021
Michael Uzielli Trustee Appointed by academy members 1 October 2018 31 August 2021
Trevor Colin Grant Trustee Appointed by academy members 1 August 2018 31 August 2021
Back to top