Establishment group SDBE MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

UID: 16702

Multi-academy trust

Download group data

Address
48 Union Street, London, SE1 1TD
Unique group identifier (UID)
16702
Group identifier (ID)
TR03761
Company number
(also known as Companies House (CH) number)
10385920 (opens in new tab)
UK provider reference number (UKPRN)
10066115
Group type
Multi-academy trust
Incorporated on (open date)
20 September 2016
  • St Michael's East Wickham Church of England Primary School

    Address
    Wrotham Road, Welling, DA16 1LS
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144889
    UKPRN
    10064862
    LAESTAB
    303/5202
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Bexley
    Joined date
    1 September 2017
  • St Stephen's CofE Primary School

    Address
    Hunters Chase, South Godstone, Godstone, RH9 8HR
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144939
    UKPRN
    10065080
    LAESTAB
    936/3351
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 February 2018
  • All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School

    Address
    Rotherfield Road, Carshalton, SM5 3DW
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    144941
    UKPRN
    10065082
    LAESTAB
    319/5200
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Sutton
    Joined date
    1 September 2017
  • St Matthew's CofE Primary School

    Address
    Linkfield Lane, Redhill, RH1 1JF
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    144994
    UKPRN
    10065139
    LAESTAB
    936/2039
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Surrey
    Joined date
    1 February 2018
  • Christ Church, Streatham Church of England Primary School

    Address
    Cotherstone Road, Streatham, London, SW2 3NF
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    145614
    UKPRN
    10067228
    LAESTAB
    208/3329
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Lambeth
    Joined date
    1 June 2018
  • St Leonard's Church of England Primary School

    Address
    42 Mitcham Lane, Streatham, London, SW16 6NP
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    145615
    UKPRN
    10067229
    LAESTAB
    208/3493
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Lambeth
    Joined date
    1 June 2018
  • St Luke's Church of England Primary School

    Address
    Linton Grove, West Norwood, London, SE27 0DZ
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    145616
    UKPRN
    10067230
    LAESTAB
    208/3499
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Lambeth
    Joined date
    1 June 2018
  • St George's CofE Primary School

    Address
    Perry Vale, Forest Hill, London, SE23 2NE
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    145621
    UKPRN
    10067235
    LAESTAB
    209/3325
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Lewisham
    Joined date
    1 May 2018
  • Archbishop Tenison's School

    Address
    55 Kennington Oval, London, SE11 5SR
    Phase / type
    Secondary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    145857
    UKPRN
    10068503
    LAESTAB
    208/4006
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Lambeth
    Joined date
    1 January 2019
  • St Paul's Church of England Primary School

    Address
    Penrose Street, Walworth, London, SE17 3DT
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy sponsor led
    URN
    146669
    UKPRN
    10082191
    LAESTAB
    210/2010
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Southwark
    Joined date
    1 February 2019
  • The Minster Junior School

    Address
    Warrington Road, Croydon, CR0 4BH
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    149113
    UKPRN
    10090470
    LAESTAB
    306/3006
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Croydon
    Joined date
    1 April 2022
  • The Minster Nursery and Infants Church of England Academy

    Address
    Warrington Road, Croydon, CR0 4BH
    Phase / type
    Primary, Academy converter
    URN
    149114
    UKPRN
    10090469
    LAESTAB
    306/3007
    Status
    Open
    Local authority name
    Croydon
    Joined date
    1 September 2022

Legal duty to provide governance information

More details

All maintained school governing bodies and academy trusts have a legal duty to provide all of the governance information requested on this page in so far as it is available to them.

This will increase the transparency of governance arrangements. It will enable schools and the department to identify more quickly and accurately individuals who are involved in governance, and who govern in more than one context.

The information requested says nothing in itself about a person's suitability to govern. However, it is essential information for the department to be able to uniquely identify an individual and in a small number of cases conduct checks to confirm their suitability for this important and influential role.

You should provide all of the information requested insofar as it is available to you. A minimum set of information needs to be provided before a record can be saved.

A suggested privacy notice for schools is available for download: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/data-protection-and-privacy-privacy-notices (opens in new tab)

Delegated authority of local governing body

Not recorded

Corporate contact

More details

This only applies to organisations (most often a diocese or higher education institution) which are a corporate member or director/trustee of an academy trust. They should provide contact details here for someone in their organisation who can provide information on which members of their organisation have acted in the capacity of corporate member or corporate director/trustee.

Mark Burnett

Shared chair of local governing bodies

Not recorded

Shared local governors

Not recorded

Chair of trustees

Chair of trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Catharina Stibe Hickson Appointed by academy members 1 January 2020 21 September 2024

Trustees

Trustees
Name Appointed by From To
Anthony Demby Appointed by academy members 17 March 2022 17 March 2026
Colin Powell Appointed by academy members 15 December 2021 15 December 2025
Matthew Ball Appointed by academy members 1 September 2020 1 September 2024
Lucy Frame Appointed by academy members 30 April 2020 30 April 2024
ALastair Cutting Appointed by academy members 31 December 2019 31 December 2023
Peter Wylie Appointed by academy members 21 March 2019 21 March 2023

Members

Members
Name Appointed by From
Christopher Chessun Persons who are appointed by the foundation body or sponsor (if applicable) 17 March 2022
Rosemarie Mallett Persons who are appointed by the foundation body or sponsor (if applicable) 1 November 2020
Ruth Martin Original (signatory) members 20 September 2016

Accounting officer

Accounting officer
Name From To
Mark Burnett 21 February 2022 Not recorded

Chief financial officer

Chief financial officer
Name From To
Felicia Fasokun 1 September 2021 Not recorded

Historic (left within last 12 months)

More details Less details
Historical governance
Name Role Appointed by From To
Ini Udom Trustee Appointed by academy members 4 June 2018 4 June 2022
Alan Saunders Trustee Appointed by academy members 21 March 2018 21 March 2022
Marcus Cooper Trustee Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal 1 January 2021 20 February 2022
Marcus Cooper Accounting officer N/A 31 December 2020 20 February 2022
Liz Rayment-Pickard Trustee Appointed by academy members 21 March 2019 21 December 2021
Back to top